Keep track of the schedule and results of WEU DPC Division II here.

Tour 3 Dota Pro Circuit (DPC) is far from over as the Division II phase takes over. One of the hottest regions is the concentrated Western Europe (WEU) where we will witness a stacked lineup in the likes of Old G, Nigma Galaxy, and Alliance. Keep track of the WEU Division II schedule and results below!

Team lineup for WEU Division II:

  • Alliance
  • Ancient Tribe
  • ex-Monaspa
  • Into The Breach
  • IVY
  • Level UP
  • Nigma Galaxy
  • Old G

WEU Div II Standings

*Tiebreakers for 1st-3rd and 5th-6th.

Standings
Team
Score
1
LVL UP
5-2
2
Nigma Galaxy
5-2
3
ex-Monaspa
5-2
4
Old G
4-3
5
Ancient Tribe
3-4
6
Into The Breach
3-4
7
Alliance
2-5
8
IVY
1-6

WEU Division II schedule and livescore

Here are the dates and times for upcoming matches in WEU Division II. We will update the score live throughout the tournament.

Week 1 - WEU DPC Division II

June 7

Time (CEST)
Match
Score
3:00 PM
ex-Monaspa vs IVY
2-0
6:00 PM
Alliance vs Level UP
0-2
9:00 PM
Old G vs ITB
2-0

June 9

Time (CEST)
Match
Score
3:00 PM
NGX vs Ancient Tribe
2-0
6:00 PM
ex-Monaspa vs Old G
2-1
9:00 PM
Alliance vs ITB
1-2

June 11

Time (CEST)
Match
Score
3:00 PM
Level UP vs Ancient Tribe
2-1
6:00 PM
NGX vs IVY
1-2
9:00 PM
Alliance vs ex-Monaspa
1-2

Week 2 - WEU DPC Division II

June 14

Time (CEST)
Match
Score
3:00 PM
ITB vs Ancient Tribe
1-2
6:00 PM
Old G vs IVY
2-1
9:00 PM
Level UP vs NGX
2-1

June 16

Time (CEST)
Match
Score
3:00 PM
Alliance vs Old G
0-2
6:00 PM
Level UP vs ex-Monaspa
2-1
9:00 PM
IVY vs Ancient Tribe
0-2

June 18

Time (CEST)
Match
Score
3:00 PM
NGX vs ITB
2-0
6:00 PM
ex-Monaspas vs Ancient Tribe
2-1
9:00 PM
Alliance vs IVY
2-0

Week 3 - WEU DPC Division II

June 21

Time (CEST)
Match
Score
3:00 PM
NGX vs Old G
2-0
6:00 PM
Level UP vs ITB
0-2
9:00 PM
Alliance vs Ancient Tribe
2-0

June 23

Time (CEST)
Match
Score
3:00 PM
ex-Monaspa vs NGX
1-2
6:00 PM
Level UP vs Old G
1-2
9:00 PM
IVY vs ITB
0-2

June 25

Time (CEST)
Match
Score
3:00 PM
Old G vs Ancient Tribe
1-2
6:00 PM
ex-Monaspa vs ITB
2-0
9:00 PM
Level UP vs IVY
2-1

June 27

Time (CEST)
Match
Score
3:00 PM
Alliance vs NGX
0-2

June 28 - Tiebreakers

Time (CEST)
Match
Score
12:00 PM
AT vs ITB
0-2
3:00 PM
LVL UP vs NGX
1-0
4:00 PM
LVL UP vs ex-Monaspa
1-0
5:00 PM
NGX vs ex-Monaspa
1-0

At the end of the Tour, the two teams with the highest score will be promoted to Division I. On the other hand, the bottom two will lose their slots in DPC and move to the Closed Qualifier pool.

Stay tuned to Esports.gg for more Dota 2 news and updates!

Sign up to receive more DOTA 2 content from our weekly email

Create account
next article